What a perfect day!  Results are in… and so are some photos!!!!

Check out the photos — got more?  Mail ’em in!.


Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Hampson Croton On Hudson N 8048 31 M 1 Overall 17:22.6 5:36/M
2 Adrian Stiefelmann Croton On Hudson N 8027 16 M 2 Overall 18:42.9 6:02/M
3 Andrew Schiffman Bedford Hills NY 8022 37 M 3 Overall 19:09.0 6:11/M
4 David Poulsen Bronx NY 8017 32 M 1 30-39 19:59.5 6:27/M
5 Mike Flam Croton On Hudson N 8059 46 M 1 40-49 20:01.3 6:27/M
6 Eamonn Sullivan Wappingers Falls N 8052 11 M 1 0-13 20:03.9 6:28/M
7 Dave Pond Valhalla NY 8039 31 M 2 30-39 20:05.2 6:29/M
8 Dan Butz Stroudsburg PA 8045 41 M 2 40-49 20:38.9 6:39/M
9 Patrick Tobin Ossining NY 8033 52 M 1 50-59 20:42.9 6:41/M
10 Robert McCreaner New York NY 8071 38 M 3 30-39 20:44.8 6:41/M
11 Benedicte Uguen Briarcliff Manor N 8036 40 F 1 Overall 20:49.6 6:43/M
12 Tim Robinson Croton On Hudson N 8042 52 M 2 50-59 20:52.7 6:44/M
13 Michael Salmon Ossining NY 8070 40 M 3 40-49 21:20.9 6:53/M
14 Michael Anzalone Croton On Hudson N 8068 51 M 3 50-59 21:39.0 6:59/M
15 Ian Colley Sleepy Hollow NY 8046 47 M 4 40-49 21:55.9 7:04/M
16 Gregory Kaebnick Croton-On-hudson N 8012 51 M 4 50-59 21:58.5 7:05/M
17 Jessica Miller Croton On Hudson N 8051 46 F 2 Overall 22:07.9 7:08/M
18 Ike Sturm Croton On Hudson N 8061 36 M 4 30-39 22:27.8 7:15/M
19 Beth Smith Bedford Hills NY 8053 36 F 3 Overall 22:43.8 7:20/M
20 Luke Robinson Croton On Hudson N 8044 10 M 2 0-13 22:52.7 7:23/M
21 Michael Lewis Croton On Hudson N 8047 42 M 5 40-49 23:02.1 7:26/M
22 Jose Quizhpi Ossining NY 8040 51 M 5 50-59 23:05.5 7:27/M
23 Nanci Gentile Croton-On-hudson N 8006 49 F 1 40-49 23:07.8 7:27/M
24 Misty Ann Sturm Croton On Hudson N 8062 37 F 1 30-39 23:19.5 7:31/M
25 Pamela Romero Cruz White Plains NY 8018 19 F 1 14-19 23:25.8 7:33/M
26 Andrea Leva Yorktown Heights N 8055 39 F 2 30-39 23:31.1 7:35/M
27 Kristen Brumleve Croton NY 8037 32 F 3 30-39 23:33.0 7:36/M
28 Lauren Gim Valhalla NY 8038 31 F 4 30-39 23:42.6 7:39/M
29 Allison Bruno Mohegan Lake NY 8002 34 F 5 30-39 23:49.1 7:41/M
30 Jimmy Wuttke Cortlandt Manor NY 8099 30 M 5 30-39 23:53.9 7:42/M
31 Maria Gorlatova White Plains NY 8008 32 F 6 30-39 24:06.5 7:46/M
32 Julie Doebler Croton On Hudson N 8004 39 F 7 30-39 25:22.9 8:11/M
33 Gianna Delorenzo Cortlandt Manor NY 8064 12 F 1 0-13 25:51.0 8:20/M
34 Ryan Smith Bedford Hills NY 8054 35 M 6 30-39 25:52.9 8:21/M
35 Genevieve Holcomb Croton On Hudson N 8060 44 F 2 40-49 26:03.5 8:24/M
36 Robert Marchant Croton On Hudson N 8069 51 M 6 50-59 26:12.7 8:27/M
37 Norma Pitelli Croton On Hudson N 8016 34 F 8 30-39 26:54.0 8:41/M
38 Phil Grunes Croton On Hudson N 8075 50 M 7 50-59 27:07.3 8:45/M
39 Alex Weiner Croton On Hudson N 8034 49 M 6 40-49 27:27.1 8:51/M
40 Neil Hicks Harstdale NY 8009 54 M 8 50-59 27:31.3 8:53/M
41 Ariel Porteus Ossining NY 8073 24 F 1 20-29 28:05.8 9:04/M
42 Alucia Scalzo Croton On Hudson N 8021 36 F 9 30-39 28:15.8 9:07/M
43 Giovanni Stiefelmann Croton On Hudson N 8028 51 M 9 50-59 28:36.8 9:14/M
44 Melissa Wuttke Cortlandt Manor NY 8098 30 F 10 30-39 28:37.4 9:14/M
45 Morgan Hricay White Plains NY 8011 15 F 2 14-19 28:56.6 9:20/M
46 James Hricay White Plains NY 8010 43 M 7 40-49 29:01.6 9:22/M
47 Dan Streja Scarsdale NY 8030 62 M 1 60-69 29:02.2 9:22/M
48 Michael Curtin Croton On Hudson N 8003 45 M 8 40-49 29:37.2 9:33/M
49 Ruth Schlosberg Yorktown Heights N 8023 38 F 11 30-39 30:11.9 9:44/M
50 Kimberly Fox North Salem NY 8063 56 F 1 50-59 30:40.4 9:54/M
51 Masana Morgan Larchmont NY 8050 13 F 2 0-13 30:47.8 9:56/M
52 Victor Illoardo Croton On Hudson N 8049 49 M 9 40-49 30:48.1 9:56/M
53 Kathleen Sabens Sleepy Hollow NY 8020 51 F 2 50-59 31:17.6 10:05/M
54 Isabel Godwin Croton On Hudson N 8007 12 F 3 0-13 31:31.7 10:10/M
55 Nicole Ross Croton On Hudson N 8019 13 F 4 0-13 31:31.8 10:10/M
56 Tricia Kim Irvington NY 8013 42 F 3 40-49 31:32.5 10:10/M
57 Ed Kim Irvington NY 8041 41 M 10 40-49 31:32.5 10:10/M
58 Susi Sur Croton On Hudson N 8031 45 F 4 40-49 32:01.1 10:20/M
59 Ellen Brecher Croton On Hudson N 8001 55 F 3 50-59 33:03.2 10:40/M
60 Sarah Carrier Croton On Hudson N 8043 38 F 12 30-39 34:34.6 11:09/M
61 Donna Wood Croton On Hudson N 8035 40 F 5 40-49 34:51.8 11:15/M
62 Kathleen Ferony Peekskill NY 8005 42 F 6 40-49 34:56.6 11:16/M
63 Elahe Sharifpour-Hicks Harstdale NY 8025 56 F 4 50-59 36:02.6 11:37/M
64 Jacqui Beaulieu Croton On Hudson N 8067 35 F 13 30-39 36:19.0 11:43/M
65 Briget Porteus Ossining NY 8072 51 F 5 50-59 36:44.4 11:51/M
66 Diane Hughes Cold Spring NY 8058 49 F 7 40-49 37:23.4 12:04/M
67 Christine Harold Cold Spring NY 8056 50 F 6 50-59 40:19.7 13:00/M
68 Terese Olsen Cold Spring NY 8057 52 F 7 50-59 40:19.7 13:00/M
69 C Sullivan Buchanan NY 8065 38 F 14 30-39 41:34.4 13:25/M
70 Elexis Koch Croton On Hudson N 8014 40 F 8 40-49 41:34.4 13:25/M
71 Jennifer Thomas Brooklyn NY 8032 31 F 15 30-39 43:57.9 14:11/M
72 Carol Shanesy Croton On Hudson N 8024 78 F 1 70-99 52:40.4 16:59/M

Comments are closed.